Tamworth Bands - History 1960-1990

A to Z of Characters

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D

Tamworth Rock Festival participants 1988If a characters name is in Yellow, click for the complete character profile. Click on band name for details of that band.
Name: Band/Role:
Dan Collins Liberty Caps
Danny Lee The Yogöts, Sherbert Trees
Darren O’Brien (Dob) Shock Culture
Darren McFarren Spiral Eye
Darren Thurman All Before Them
Darren Williamson Omen, The Wipeouts, The Less, Jupiter Rhythm Kings
Darryl Richards Bistro
Dave Armour Tamworth Arts Centre Manager
Darryl Richards Bistro
Dave Bastow B.W.O.
Dave Bates The Gingermen, The Inn-Sect
Dave Brown Chris Miller Concept, Concept
Dave Cooksey Formaldehyde Daffodils
Dave Burgess Sky Blue Pink, Macoys
Dave Cotton The Vipers, Harwell Reaction
Dave Dolman Sky Blue Pink
Dave Fitzgerald Mr Cyn, Big Screen
Dave Ford The Convention, Ledbelly, Hamma
Dave Garner Lucifer
Dave Goode Mystic Hero
Dave Hewins B.W.O.
Dave Hewitt Dave Hewitt
Dave Houghton Spoonful
Dave Ingram Night Gallery
Dave Lea Prophecy
Dave Mercer Spirit of Water
Dave King Gray Wade & The Allegroes
Dave Parrish Scarab
Dave "Pree" Pierepoint The Gingermen, The Inn-Sect
Dave 'Excellent' Preston Pondweed
Dave Raven Schell Shock
Dave Risley Climb the Waterfall
Dave Smith The Dream Factory, The Original Royal Family, Smith & Jones Blues Band, Also Smith and Jones
Dave Ward Tranzit
David A. Dukes Void the Bunions, David A. Dukes, Manna, Mother Savage, Ringo the Goat and the Wombat Horns
David (Clem) Clempson The Vipers, Harwell Reaction, Bakerloo, Patchwork Band
David Hoe Sticky Fingers
David Lawrence Flash Harry
David Mason Johnny Silver and the Cossack, The Spirits, The Pinch
David Payne Hard Road
David Rowley-Jones Antigone
David Smith Void the Bunions
David Stevenson Catch 23
David Thomas BHX
Daz Alley Cats
Daz Boyce Bambu Curtain
Daz Knight Cuthroats
Daz Mullett Vindaloo Breakfast
Dean Cox Spirit Lake
Debbie Barlow Chico
Debbie Rawlings B.W.O.
Debbie Witty Femme Fatale
Delroy James DJ
Denis Byfield Reverb Sounds PA Hire
Denise Walker The Gingermen, The Inn-Sect
Derek Goodwin Classfied Ads, The Fretz, Napalm Nancy
Derrick Hughes Chalkie
Des Harkin Tavern in the Town Publican
Des Osborne Satans Effergy
Dick Banks Exodus
Donald Skinner The Fretz, Thirty Frames A Second, (Fetch) The Comfy Jigsaw, Private Proprerty, The Alternative Monganies, The DHSS v. 3, Dream Factory, The Dead Captain Speaks, Kill The Doctor, Freight Train
Duane Scream Dream
Duncan Cropper Cosmic Vibes
Dylan Haddon Spirit Lake, Exodus, Trojan, Cosmic Emotion, Marcus, Spirit of Water

Copyright & Disclaimer © TamworthBands.com 2006-09 | Contact Us |
All photographs unless otherwise stated - courtesy of the Tamworth Herald.
Return to the Tamworth Bands Home Page